My New Year’s Eve/Day Recap in Photos

My table which was ready for chinesing and beveraging

My table ready for chinesing and heavy beveraging

New YEar's Eve

How fricking cute is my father!?!?!

How fricking cute is my father!?!?!

My older sister and I

My older sister and I

My daughter and neice

My daughter(in red) and neice

We had our glasses all ready!  Idk who brought me that asti, but omg it was so sweet.

We had our glasses all ready! Idk who brought me that asti, but omg it was so sweet.

The Kid's Table in the kitchen

The Kid’s Table in the kitchen

My husband and I, where he is saying to stop taking the same type of photo of us together.. NEVER!

My husband and I, where he is saying to stop taking the same type of photo of us together.. NEVER!

Me and My Mom

Me and My Mom

My Youngest daughter being adorable.

My Youngest daughter being adorable.

My Oldest daughter, 7, playing Taboo with the adults.  And she was REAL good!

My Oldest daughter, 7, playing Taboo with the adults. And she was REAL good!

At My Parents for Dinner

At My Parents for New Year’s Day Dinner

At my parents for dinner.. and see? I took a picture!  haha

At my parents for dinner.. and see? I took a picture! haha  oye you can see I wasn’t feeling good. :\

I started to feel ill New Year's eve, so good photos I didnt take.. My daughter is adorable tho!

I started to feel ill New Year’s eve, so good photos I didnt take.. My daughter is adorable tho!

My neice, she's so sweet.

My neice, she’s so sweet.

My husband tried to be that extra awesome by making a cake.. the cake was yummy, the white peppermint frosting too.. but oh the choc frosting.  No no.

My husband tried to be that extra awesome by making a cake.. the cake was yummy, the white peppermint frosting too.. but oh the choc frosting. No no.

My nephew, the chocolate monster

My nephew, the chocolate monster

Happy 2013..let me pass out after dinner.  haha  My  brother in law

Happy 2013..let me pass out after dinner. haha My brother in law

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s